Oberwolfach Reports - Title Index


OWR summary |  Author index |  Search page
Issue 13/3 (2016)
D.Anevski, C.Genovese, G.Jongbloed, W.Polonik Statistics for Shape and Geometric Features go
A.Christmann, K.Jetter, S.Smale, D.Zhou Learning Theory and Approximation go
S.Brendle, A.Figalli, R.Jerrard, N.Wickramasekera Calculus of Variations go
M.Behrens, P.Teichner, N.Wahl, M.Weiss Topologie go
A.Abdesselam, S.Hollands, C.Kopper, G.Lechner Recent Mathematical Developments in Quantum Field Theory go
B.Eick, G.Hiß, D.Holt, E.O’Brien Computational Group Theory go
G.Faltings, J.de Jong, P.Scholze Arithmetic Geometry go
R.Klein, S.Smith, J.Vanneste Multiscale Interactions in Geophysical Fluids go
M.Rordam, A.Thom, S.Vaes, D.Voiculescu $C^*$-Algebras go
M.Abért, D.Gaboriau, A.Thom Measured Group Theory go
R.Bank, Z.Cai, R.Verfürth Self-Adaptive Numerical Methods for Computationally Challenging Problems go
C.Hainzl, B.Schlein, R.Seiringer Many-Body Quantum Systems and Effective Theories go
C.Carstensen, R.Stevenson Adaptive Algorithms go
F.Cakoni, M.Hanke-Bourgeois, A.Kirsch, W.Rundell Theory and Numerics of Inverse Scattering Problems go
F.Loeser, A.Némethi, D.van Straten Singularities go
Issue 13/2 (2016)
J.Hausen, D.Maclagan, H.Schenck Toric Geometry go
L.Fargues, D.Gaitsgory, P.Scholze, K.Vilonen Arbeitsgemeinschaft: The Geometric Langlands Conjecture go
Y.Bugeaud, P.Habegger, U.Zannier Diophantische Approximationen go
B.Bollobás, M.Krivelevich, O.Riordan, E.Welzl Combinatorics and Probability go
J.Bruinier, G.van der Geer, V.Gritsenko Moduli spaces and Modular forms go
T.Cass, P.Friz, M.Gubinelli Rough Paths, Regularity Structures and Related Topics go
O.Gwilliam, S.Stolz, P.Teichner, M.Zeinalian Factorization Algebras and Functorial Field Theories go
W.De Roeck, M.Disertori, M.Salmhofer The Renormalization Group go
K.Ecker, J.Shatah, G.Staffilani, M.Struwe Nonlinear Evolution Problems go
J.Lott, A.Neves, I.Taimanov, B.Wilking Geometrie go
O.Debarre, D.Eisenbud, G.Farkas, R.Vakil Classical Algebraic Geometry go
R.Colombo, P.LeFloch, C.Rohde Hyperbolic Techniques in Modelling, Analysis and Numerics go
T.Geisser, A.Huber-Klawitter, U.Jannsen, M.Levine Algebraic K-theory and Motivic Cohomology go
Issue 13/1 (2016)
K.Tent, F.Wagner, M.Ziegler Model Theory: groups, geometry, and combinatorics go
R.Diestel, D.Král', P.Seymour Graph Theory go
R.Coulangeon, B.Gross, G.Nebe Lattices and Applications in Number Theory go
A.Chambolle, M.Rumpf, P.Schröder Mathematical Imaging and Surface Processing go
S.Gille, M.Levine, I.Panin, A.Vishik Algebraic Cobordism and Projective Homogeneous Varieties go
S.Brain, M.Goffeng, J.Kaad, B.Mesland Mini-Workshop: Operator Spaces and Noncommutative Geometry in Interaction go
D.Henrion, I.Mezić, M.Putinar Mini-Workshop: Applied Koopmanism go
T.Hughes, B.Jüttler, A.Kunoth, B.Simeon Mini-Workshop: Mathematical Foundations of Isogeometric Analysis go
G.Borot, L.Chekhov, B.Eynard, K.Wendland Topological Recursion and TQFTs go
L.Avramov, R.Buchweitz, W.Lowen Hochschild Cohomology in Algebra, Geometry, and Topology go
S.Artstein-Avidan, H.König, A.Koldobsky Asymptotic Geometric Analysis go
G.Claeskens, H.Dette, I.Gijbels, P.Hall New Developments in Functional and Highly Multivariate Statistical Methodology go
E.Feigin, G.Fourier, M.Lanini Mini-Workshop: PBW Structures in Representation Theory go
T.Bauer, S.Di Rocco, B.Harbourne, T.Szemberg Mini-Workshop: Arrangements of Subvarieties, and their Applications in Algebraic Geometry go
M.Grant, G.Lupton, L.Vandembroucq Mini-Workshop: Topological Complexity and Related Topics go
G.Blanchard, N.Meinshausen, R.Samworth, M.Yuan Computationally and Efficient Inference for Complex Large-scale Data go
R.Kienzler, D.McDowell, S.Müller, E.Werner Mechanics of Materials: Mechanics of Interfaces and Evolving Microstructure go
E.Faou, E.Hairer, M.Hochbruck, C.Lubich Geometric Numerical Integration go
Issue 12/4 (2015)
A.Haynes, R.Treviño, B.Weiss Arbeitsgemeinschaft: Mathematical Quasicrystals go
B.Burton, H.Edelsbrunner, J.Erickson, S.Tillmann Computational Geometric and Algebraic Topology go
L.Liberti, S.Sager, A.Wiegele Mixed-integer Nonlinear Optimization: A Hatchery for Modern Mathematics go
J.Gray, U.Hashagen, T.Hoff Kjeldsen, D.Rowe History of Mathematics: Models and Visualization in the Mathematical and Physical Sciences go
T.Holm, P.Jørgensen, S.Morier-Genoud Mini-Workshop: Friezes go
K.Garikipati, A.Goriely, E.Kuhl, A.Menzel Mini-Workshop: Mathematics of Differential Growth, Morphogenesis, and Pattern Selection go
B.Jacob, E.Zuazua, H.Zwart Mini-Workshop: Recent Developments on Approximation Methods for Controlled Evolution Equations go
C.Galati, A.Knutsen, A.Sarti Mini-Workshop: Singular Curves on $K3$ Surfaces and Hyperkähler Manifolds go
I.Ionita-Laza, M.Krawczak, J.Fish, M.Nothnagel Mini-Workshop: Recent Developments in Statistical Methods with Applications to Genetics and Genomics go
G.Francfort, S.Luckhaus Mini-Workshop: Scales in Plasticity go
P.Bürgisser, O.Goldreich, M.Sudan, S.Vadhan Complexity Theory go
K.Deckelnick, C.Elliott, R.Kornhuber, J.Sethian Geometric Partial Differential Equations: Surface and Bulk Processes go
F.Barthe, M.Henk, M.Ludwig Convex Geometry and its Applications go
V.Berkovich, W.Gubler, P.Schneider, A.Werner Non-Archimedean Geometry and Applications go
Issue 12/3 (2015)
G.Besson, U.Hamenstädt, M.Kapovich Differentialgeometrie im Großen go
K.Belabas, B.Poonen, F.Rodriguez Villegas Explicit Methods in Number Theory go
M.Dafermos, J.Isenberg, H.Ringström Mathematical Aspects of General Relativity go
H.Eliasson, H.Hofer, J.Yoccoz Dynamische Systeme go
V.Betz, W.König, F.Theil, J.Zimmer Interplay of Analysis and Probability in Applied Mathematics go
S.Chang, C.De Lellis, P.Topping Partial Differential Equations go
P.Constantin, S.Friedlander, G.Seregin, E.Titi Mathematical Aspects of Hydrodynamics go
I.Daubechies, G.Kutyniok, H.Rauhut, T.Strohmer Applied Harmonic Analysis and Sparse Approximation go
L.Fargues, U.Görtz, E.Viehmann, T.Wedhorn Reductions of Shimura Varieties go
D.Ioffe, G.Kozma, F.Toninelli Scaling Limits in Models of Statistical Mechanics go
R.Abgrall, W.Hundsdorfer, A.Meister, T.Sonar Recent Developments in the Numerics of Nonlinear Hyperbolic Conservation Laws go
R.Davis, P.Embrechts, T.Mikosch, A.Patton The Mathematics and Statistics of Quantitative Risk Management go
S.Brenner, C.Carstensen, L.Demkowicz, P.Wriggers Computational Engineering go
Issue 12/2 (2015)
D.Bisch, T.Gannon, V.Jones, Y.Kawahigashi Subfactors and Conformal Field Theory go
A.Marcus Arbeitsgemeinschaft: The Kadison-Singer Conjecture go
J.Chuang, M.Geck, M.Linckelmann, G.Navarro Representations of Finite Groups go
J.Bona, M.Groves, M.Haragus, E.Wahlén Mathematical Theory of Water Waves go
X.Chen, W.Härdle, P.Jaworski, J.Nešlehová Copulae: On the Crossroads of Mathematics and Economics go
H.Schenck, L.Schumaker, T.Sorokina Multivariate Splines and Algebraic Geometry go
C.Hertling, C.Sabbah, C.Sevenheck Mirror Symmetry, Hodge Theory and Differential Equations go
T.Ekholm, H.Markwig, G.Mikhalkin, E.Shustin Tropical Aspects in Geometry, Topology and Physics go
A.Adem, D.Benson, J.Carlson, H.Krause Cohomology of Finite Groups: Interactions and Applications go
I.Gordon, B.Leclerc, W.Soergel Enveloping Algebras and Geometric Representation Theory go
V.Koltchinskii, R.Nickl, M.Reiß, S.van de Geer Probabilistic Techniques in Modern Statistics go
G.Hagedorn, C.Lasser, C.Le Bris Mathematical Methods in Quantum Molecular Dynamics go
A.Guionnet, R.Speicher, D.Voiculescu Free Probability Theory go
A.Connes, J.Cuntz, S.Vaes, G.Yu Noncommutative Geometry go
U.Hamenstädt, G.Masbaum, A.Reid, T.Venkataramana New Perspectives on the Interplay between Discrete Groups in Low-Dimensional Topology and Arithmetic Lattices go
Issue 12/1 (2015)
J.Behrndt, M.Brown, M.Plum, C.Tretter Spectral Theory and Weyl Functions go
S.Dahlke, G.Kutyniok, R.Stevenson, E.Süli New Discretization Methods for the Numerical Approximation of PDEs go
M.Bridson, C.Löh, T.Schick Geometric Topology go
B.Berndtsson, J.Fornæss, N.Shcherbina Geometric Methods of Complex Analysis go
G.Kalai, I.Novik, F.Santos, V.Welker Geometric and Algebraic Combinatorics go
F.Cobos, D.Haroske, T.Kühn, T.Ullrich Mini-Workshop: Modern Applications of $s$-numbers and Operator Ideals go
M.Hein, D.Lenz, D.Mugnolo Mini-Workshop: Discrete p-Laplacians: Spectral Theory and Variational Methods in Mathematics and Computer Science go
A.Degeratu, M.Haskins, H.Weiß Mini-Workshop: Singularities in $\mathrm G_2$-geometry go
C.Bocci, E.Carlini, E.Guardo, B.Harbourne Mini-Workshop: Ideals of Linear Subspaces, Their Symbolic Powers and Waring Problems go
I.Heckenberger, S.Kolb, J.Stokman Mini-Workshop: Coideal Subalgebras of Quantum Groups go
P.Bieliavsky, C.Esposito, R.Nest, S.Waldmann Mini-Workshop: Deformation quantization: between formal to strict go
F.Allgöwer, U.Helmke, N.Leonard Control Theory: A Mathematical Perspective on Cyber-Physical Systems go
A.Bobenko, R.Kenyon, P.Schröder Discrete Differential Geometry go
P.Goerss, J.Greenlees, S.Schwede Homotopy Theory go
C.Hacon, D.Huybrechts, Y.Kawamata, B.Siebert Algebraic Geometry go
Issue 11/4 (2014)
A.Feragen, S.Huckemann, J.Marron, E.Miller Mini-Workshop: Asymptotic Statistics on Stratified Spaces go
C.Böhm, J.Lauret, M.Wang Mini-Workshop: Einstein Metrics, Ricci Solitons and Ricci Flow under Symmetry Assumptions go
E.Mihailescu, B.Stratmann Mini-Workshop: Differentiable Ergodic Theory, Dimension Theory and Stable Foliations go
P.Caprace, N.Monod Arbeitsgemeinschaft: Totally Disconnected Groups go
S.Albeverio, Z.Chen, M.Fukushima, M.Röckner Dirichlet Form Theory and its Applications go
Z.Chatzidakis, F.Kuhlmann, J.Koenigsmann, F.Pop Valuation Theory and Its Applications go
L.Devroye, R.Neininger Probability, Trees and Algorithms go
G.Cornuéjols, F.Eisenbrand, B.Shepherd Combinatorial Optimization go
S.Buss, U.Kohlenbach, M.Rathjen Mathematical Logic: Proof Theory, Constructive Mathematics go
M.Baake, D.Damanik, U.Grimm Mini-Workshop: Dynamical versus Diffraction Spectra in the Theory of Quasicrystals go
V.Bonnaillie-Noël, H.Kovařík, K.Pankrashkin Mini-Workshop: Eigenvalue Problems in Surface Superconductivity go
K.Neeb, G.Olafsson, P.Jorgensen Mini-Workshop: Reflection Positivity in Representation Theory, Stochastics and Physics go
R.Biehler, R.Hochmuth, D.Hoyles, P.Thompson Mathematics in Undergraduate Study Programs: Challenges for Research and for the Dialogue between Mathematics and Didactics of Mathematics go
L.Ambrosio, A.Mielke, M.Peletier, G.Savaré Variational Methods for Evolution go
Issue 11/3 (2014)
O.Debarre, D.Eisenbud, G.Farkas, R.Vakil Classical Algebraic Geometry go
B.Howard, G.Kings, R.Sujatha, O.Venjakob Algebraische Zahlentheorie go
S.Brendle, C.De Lellis, R.Jerrard Calculus of Variations go
M.Christ, D.Müller, C.Thiele Real Analysis, Harmonic Analysis and Applications go
J.Buchmann, S.Goldwasser Cryptography go
B.Ammann, B.Hanke, A.Neves Analysis, Geometry and Topology of Positive Scalar Curvature Metrics go
M.Burger, A.Louis, E.Quinto Mathematics and Algorithms in Tomography go
P.Gunnells, W.Neumann, A.Sikora, D.Zagier Low-dimensional Topology and Number Theory go
P.Eyssidieux, J.Hwang, S.Kebekus, M.Paun Komplexe Analysis go
I.Bárány, J.Matoušek, G.Rote Discrete Geometry go
R.Gill, M.Guta, M.Nussbaum New Horizons in Statistical Decision Theory go
T.Schick, P.Teichner, N.Wahl, M.Weiss Topologie go
M.Gerritsen, J.Nordbotten, I.Pop, B.Wohlmuth Reactive Flows in Deformable, Complex Media go
Issue 11/2 (2014)
U.Bader, A.Furman, J.Peterson Arbeitsgemeinschaft: Superrigidity go
D.Henrion, S.Kuhlmann, V.Vinnikov Real Algebraic Geometry With A View Toward Systems Control and Free Positivity go
D.Gross, F.Krahmer, R.Ward, A.Winter Mini-Workshop: Mathematical Physics meets Sparse Recovery go
A.Deutsch, T.Hillen, C.Surulescu, M.Winkler Mini-Workshop: Mathematical Models for Cancer Cell Migration go
K.Brown, K.Goodearl, T.Lenagan, J.Zhang Mini-Workshop: Infinite Dimensional Hopf Algebras go
K.Davidson, R.Douglas, J.Eschmeier, H.Upmeier Hilbert Modules and Complex Geometry go
J.Bruinier, A.Ichino, T.Ikeda, Ö.Imamoglu Modular Forms go
R.Carmona, M.Schweizer, N.Touzi Stochastic Analysis in Finance and Insurance go
R.Bank, L.Grasedyck, W.Hackbusch, G.Wittum Schnelle Löser für Partielle Differentialgleichungen go
M.Reineke, J.Stafford, C.Stroppel, M.Van den Bergh Interactions between Algebraic Geometry and Noncommutative Algebra go
L.Kauffman, V.Manturov, K.Orr, R.Schneiderman Algebraic Structures in Low-Dimensional Topology go
M.Harada, K.Kaveh, A.Khovanskii Okounkov Bodies and Applications go
A.Guionnet, M.Hairer, W.Werner Stochastic Analysis: Around the KPZ Universality Class go
J.Lott, I.Taimanov, B.Wilking Geometrie go
C.Carstensen, B.Engquist, D.Peterseim Computational Multiscale Methods go
Issue 11/1 (2014)
J.Kahn, A.Steger, B.Sudakov Combinatorics go
I.Farah, S.Friedman, M.Magidor, W.Woodin Set Theory go
B.Krötz, E.Opdam, H.Schlichtkrull, P.Trapa Representation Theory and Analysis of Reductive Groups: Spherical Spaces and Hecke Algebras go
S.Balasuriya, G.Haller, N.Ouellette, V.Rom-Kedar Mixing, Transport and Coherent Structures go
M.Dettweiler, J.Heinloth, Z.Yun Langlands Correspondence and Constructive Galois Theory go
A.Defant, M.Maestre, E.Saksmann, K.Seip Dirichlet Series and Function Theory in Polydiscs go
S.Morita, A.Papadopoulos, R.Penner, A.Wienhard New Trends in Teichmüller Theory and Mapping Class Groups go
W.Crawley-Boevey, O.Iyama, B.Keller, H.Krause Representation Theory of Quivers and Finite Dimensional Algebras go
D.Kotschick, D.Toledo Mini-Workshop: Kähler Groups go
S.Di Rocco, A.Küronya, S.Müller-Stach, T.Szemberg Mini-Workshop: Negative Curves on Algebraic Surfaces go
V.Dotsenko, U.Krähmer Mini-Workshop: Batalin-Vilkovisky Algebras, Operads, and Hopf Algebroids go
M.Bousquet-Mélou, M.Drmota, C.Krattenthaler, M.Noy Enumerative Combinatorics go
M.Low, A.Munk, A.Tsybakov Adaptive Statistical Inference go
M.Hochbruck, S.Nicaise, A.Ostermann, R.Schnaubelt Nonlinear Evolution Equations: Analysis and Numerics go
H.Masur, M.Möller, A.Zorich Flat Surfaces and Dynamics on Moduli Space go
Issue 10/4 (2013)
M.Gnewuch, F.Kuo, H.Niederreiter, H.Woźniakowski Uniform Distribution Theory and Applications go
L.Bowen, D.Kerr Arbeitsgemeinschaft: Sofic Entropy go
J.Brüdern, H.Montgomery, R.Vaughan, T.Wooley Analytic Number Theory go
C.Landim, S.Olla, H.Spohn Large Scale Stochastic Dynamics go
A.Fino, U.Semmelmann, J.Wisniewski, F.Witt Mini-Workshop: Quaternion Kähler Structures in Riemannian and Algebraic Geometry go
P.Dondl, C.Reina Mini-Workshop: Inelastic and Non-equilibrium Material Behavior: from Atomistic Structure to Macroscopic Constitutive Relations go
M.Eichner, E.Halloran, P.O'Neill Design and Analysis of Infectious Disease Studies go
A.Knyazev, V.Mehrmann, J.Xu Numerical Solution of PDE Eigenvalue Problems go
A.Arnold, E.Carlen, L.Desvillettes Classical and Quantum Mechanical Models of Many-Particle Systems go
B.Keller, B.Leclerc, J.Schröer Cluster Algebras and Related Topics go
A.DeSimone, S.Luckhaus, L.Truskinovsky Material Theories go
Issue 10/3 (2013)
O.Biquard, S.Brendle, B.Leeb Differentialgeometrie im Großen go
H.Eliasson, H.Hofer, J.Yoccoz Dynamische Systeme go
K.Belabas, B.Poonen, D.Zagier Explicit Methods in Number Theory go
D.Damanik, M.Goldstein Mini-Workshop: Direct and Inverse Spectral Theory of Almost Periodic Operators go
T.Lamm, J.Metzger, A.Neves Mini-Workshop: The Willmore Functional and the Willmore Conjecture go
R.Brunetti, C.Bär, C.Dappiaggi, K.Fredenhagen Mini-Workshop: New Crossroads between Mathematics and Field Theory go
A.Cohen, W.Dahmen, R.DeVore, A.Kunoth Multiscale and High-Dimensional Problems go
S.Chang, C.De Lellis, R.Schätzle Partial Differential Equations go
C.Kenig, H.Koch, D.Tataru Nonlinear Waves and Dispersive Equations go
M.Abért, D.Gaboriau, A.Thom Group Theory, Measure, and Asymptotic Invariants go
S.Echterhoff, M.Rørdam, S.Vaes, D.Voiculescu C*-Algebren go
R.Buchweitz, K.Hori, H.Krause, C.Schweigert Matrix Factorizations in Algebra, Geometry, and Physics go
A.Connes, J.Cuntz, M.Rieffel, G.Yu Noncommutative Geometry go
G.James, D.Pelinovsky, Z.Rapti, G.Schneider Lattice Differential Equations go
B.Després, M.Dumbser, J.Kamm, M.Torrilhon High-Resolution Mathematical and Numerical Analysis of Involution-Constrained PDEs go
R.Dahlhaus, O.Linton, W.Wu, Q.Yao Statistical Inference for Complex Time Series Data go
Issue 10/2 (2013)
L.Lovász, B.Szegedy Arbeitsgemeinschaft: Limits of Structures go
M.Brion, J.Jantzen, Z.Reichstein Algebraic Groups go
B.Bollobás, M.Krivelevich, E.Welzl Combinatorics and Probability go
V.Chernozhukov, W.Härdle, J.Horowitz, Y.Ritov Mathematical Statistics of Partially Identified Objects go
L.Addario-Berry, N.Berestycki, N.Gantert Extremes in Branching Random Walk and Branching Brownian Motion go
U.Abresch, F.Pedit, M.Umehara Progress in Surface Theory go
D.Buck, J.Cantarella, J.Sullivan, H.von der Mosel Geometric Knot Theory go
M.Gordina, T.Kumagai, L.Saloff-Coste, K.Sturm Heat Kernels, Stochastic Processes and Functional Inequalities go
F.Knop, Y.Sakellaridis Mini-Workshop: Spherical Varieties and Automorphic Representations go
M.Barakat, T.Coquand, A.Quadrat Mini-Workshop: Constructive Homological Algebra with Applications to Coherent Sheaves and Control Theory go
L.Angeleri Hügel, S.Koenig, C.Xi Mini-Workshop: Localising and Tilting in Categories go
F.Catanese, C.Hacon, Y.Kawamata, B.Siebert Complex Algebraic Geometry go
M.Bridson, L.Kramer, B.Rémy, K.Vogtmann Geometric Structures in Group Theory go
R.Colombo, P.LeFloch, C.Rohde Hyperbolic Techniques for Phase Dynamics go
M.Jarden, F.Pop The Arithmetic of Fields go
D.Hoffmann, A.Merkurjev, J.Tignol Quadratic Forms and Linear Algebraic Groups go
T.Geisser, A.Huber-Klawitter, U.Jannsen, M.Levine Algebraic K-theory and Motivic Cohomology go
Issue 10/1 (2013)
E.Hrushovski, A.Pillay, K.Tent, F.Wagner Model Theory: Groups, Geometry, and Combinatorics go
R.Diestel, R.Thomas, G.Tardos Graph Theory go
R.Hiptmair, R.Hoppe, P.Joly, U.Langer Computational Electromagnetism and Acoustics go
M.Heinkenschloss, V.Schulz Numerical Methods for PDE Constrained Optimization with Uncertain Data go
S.Alesker, A.Bernig, F.Schuster Integral Geometry and its Applications go
D.Abramovich, L.Caporaso, G.Farkas, S.Kebekus Moduli Spaces in Algebraic Geometry go
Y.Efendiev, O.Iliev, P.Vassilevski Mini-Workshop: Numerical Upscaling for Media with Deterministic and Stochastic Heterogeneity go
L.Diening, P.Lindqvist, B.Kawohl Mini-Workshop: The p-Laplacian Operator and Applications go
M.Reitzner, G.Peccati Mini-Workshop: Stochastic Analysis for Poisson Point Processes: Malliavin Calculus, Wiener-Ito Chaos Expansions and Stochastic Geometry go
Y.Giga, M.Hieber, E.Titi Geophysical Fluid Dynamics go
M.Charina, J.Lasserre, M.Putinar, J.Stöckler Structured Function Systems and Applications go
M.Epple, T.Hoff Kjeldsen, R.Siegmund-Schultze From “Mixed” to “Applied” Mathematics: Tracing an important dimension of mathematics and its history go
J.Hilgert, T.Kobayashi, K.Neeb, T.Ratiu Representations of Lie Groups and Supergroups go
G.Bal, B.Engquist, C.Le Bris, H.Owhadi Interplay of Theory and Numerics for Deterministic and Stochastic Homogenization go
C.Elliott, Y.Giga, M.Hinze, V.Styles Interfaces and Free Boundaries: Analysis, Control and Simulation go
Issue 9/4 (2012)
N.Andruskiewitsch, M.Cuntz, I.Heckenberger, S.Witherspoon Mini-Workshop: Nichols Algebras and Weyl Groupoids go
G.Comte, M.Tibăr Mini-Workshop: Topology of Real Singularities and Motivic Aspects go
G.Denham, A.Suciu Mini-Workshop: Cohomology Rings and Fundamental Groups of Hyperplane Arrangements, Wonderful Compactifications, and Real Toric Varieties go
V.Bergelson, N.Frantzikinakis, T.Tao, T.Ziegler Arbeitsgemeinschaft: Ergodic Theory and Combinatorial Number Theory go
H.Ammari, L.Borcea, T.Hohage, B.Kaltenbacher Arbeitsgemeinschaft: Ergodic Theory and Combinatorial Number Theory go
J.Cuntz, G.Elliott, A.Toms, W.Winter C*-Algebras, Dynamics, and Classification go
V.Berkovich, W.Gubler, A.Werner Non-Archimedean Analytic Geometry go
P.Bürgisser, O.Goldreich, M.Sudan, S.Vadhan Complexity Theory go
J.Melenk, P.Monk, C.Wieners Mini-Workshop: Efficient and Robust Approximation of the Helmholtz Equation go
V.Chernozhukov, H.Dette, X.He, R.Koenker Mini-Workshop: Frontiers in Quantile Regression go
M.Hintermüller, G.Leugering, J.Sokolowski Mini-Workshop: Geometries, Shapes and Topologies in PDE-based Applications go
A.Griewank, S.Reich, I.Roulstone, A.Stuart Mathematical and Algorithmic Aspects of Atmosphere-Ocean Data Assimilation go
K.Ball, M.Henk, M.Ludwig Convex Geometry and its Applications go
W.Beyn, B.Fiedler, B.Sandstede Dynamics of Patterns go
Issue 9/3 (2012)
L.Fargues, U.Görtz, E.Viehmann, T.Wedhorn Reductions of Shimura Varieties go
M.van den Berg, D.Grieser, T.Hoffmann-Ostenhof, I.Polterovich Geometric Aspects of Spectral Theory go
A.Bobenko, R.Kenyon, P.Schröder, G.Ziegler Discrete Differential Geometry go
G.Knieper, L.Polterovich, L.Potyagailo Geometric Group Theory, Hyperbolic Dynamics and Symplectic Geometry go
C.De Lellis, G.Huisken, R.Jerrard Calculus of Variations go
M.Dafermos, J.Isenberg, H.Ringström Mathematical Aspects of General Relativity go
G.Faltings, J.de Jong Arithmetic Geometry go
P.Constantin, S.Friedlander, G.Seregin, E.Titi Mathematical Aspects of Hydrodynamics go
C.Bachoc, P.Grabner, E.Saff, A.Schürmann Optimal and Near Optimal Configurations on Lattices and Manifolds go
D.Crisan, P.Friz, M.Gubinelli Rough Paths and PDEs go
P.Gunnells, W.Neumann, A.Sikora, D.Zagier Low-Dimensional Topology and Number Theory go
J.Demailly, K.Hulek, T.Peternell Komplexe Analysis go
K.Alexander, M.Biskup, R.van der Hofstad, V.Sidoravicius Scaling Limits in Models of Statistical Mechanics go
T.Schick, P.Teichner, N.Wahl, M.Weiss Topologie go
A.Némethi, D.van Straten, V.Vassiliev Singularities go
Issue 9/2 (2012)
A.Avila, D.Damanik, S.Jitomirskaya Arbeitsgemeinschaft: Quasiperiodic Schrödinger Operators go
R.Köhl, A.Helminck Mini-Workshop: Generalizations of Symmetric Spaces go
P.Haxell, D.Mubayi, O.Pikhurko, T.Szabo Mini-Workshop: Hypergraph Turán Problem go
J.Cuntz, W.Szymanski, J.Zacharias Mini-Workshop: Endomorphisms, Semigroups and C*-Algebras of Rings go
K.Altmann, V.Batyrev, Y.Karshon Toric Geometry go
Y.Bugeaud, Y.Nesterenko Diophantische Approximationen go
B.Dubrovin, C.Hertling, I.Strachan, K.Wendland Singularity Theory and Integrable Systems go
W.Jaco, F.Lutz, D.Gómez-Pérez, J.Sullivan Triangulations go
J.Brüning, R.Mazzeo, P.Piazza Analysis and Geometric Singularities go
K.Ecker, J.Shatah, G.Staffilani, M.Struwe Nonlinear Evolution Problems go
J.Lott, I.Taimanov, B.Wilking Geometrie go
S.Akbulut, S.Bauer, L.Kauffman, V.Manturov Invariants in Low-Dimensional Topology and Knot Theory go
I.Daubechies, G.Kutyniok, H.Rauhut, T.Strohmer Applied Harmonic Analysis and Sparse Approximation go
O.Debarre, D.Eisenbud, F.Schreyer, R.Vakil Classical Algebraic Geometry go
K.Jetter, S.Smale, D.Zhou Learning Theory and Approximation go
Issue 9/1 (2012)
A.Dessai, W.Tuschmann, B.Wilking Mini-Workshop: Manifolds with Lower Curvature Bounds go
J.Behrndt, K.Pankrashkin, O.Post Mini-Workshop: Boundary Value Problems and Spectral Geometry go
B.Stratmann, M.Urbanski, A.Zdunik Mini-Workshop: Thermodynamic Formalism, Geometry and Stochastics go
T.Archibald, J.Peiffer, N.Schappacher Explicit Versus Tacit Knowledge in Mathematics go
R.Ansorge, H.Bijl, A.Meister, T.Sonar Recent Developments in the Numerics of Nonlinear Hyperbolic Conservation Laws and their Use in Science and Engineering go
W.König, P.Mörters, M.Peletier, J.Zimmer Interplay of Analysis and Probability in Physics go
R.Davis, P.Embrechts, T.Mikosch The Mathematics and Statistics of Quantitative Risk Management go
K.Ambos-Spies, R.Downey, S.Lempp, W.Merkle Computability Theory go
O.Allix, C.Carstensen, J.Schröder, P.Wriggers Advanced Computational Engineering go
S.Brenner, R.Hoppe, B.Rivière Theory and Applications of Discontinuous Galerkin Methods go
M.Hanke-Bourgeois, A.Kirsch, W.Rundell, M.Lassas Inverse Problems for Partial Differential Equations go
F.Allgöwer, V.Blondel, U.Helmke Control Theory: Mathematical Perspectives on Complex Networked Systems go
S.Kumar, P.Littelmann, W.Soergel Enveloping Algebras and Geometric Representation Theory go
P.Bühlmann, T.Cai, A.Munk, B.Yu Frontiers in Nonparametric Statistics go
R.Kienzler, D.McDowell, S.Müller, E.Werner Mechanics of Materials go
J.Chuang, M.Linckelmann, G.Malle, J.Rickard Representations of Finite Groups go
Issue 8/4 (2011)
A.Janssen, A.van der Vaart, J.Wellner Very High Dimensional Semiparametric Models go
U.Bunke, S.Nonnenmacher, R.Schubert Arbeitsgemeinschaft: Quantum Ergodicity go
P.Hislop, W.Kirsch, P.Müller, S.Warzel Correlations and Interactions for Random Quantum Systems go
J.Barrow-Green, D.Dumbaugh, J.Schwermer, R.Siegmund-Schultze Emigration of Mathematicians and Transmission of Mathematics: Historical Lessons and Consequences of the Third Reich go
S.Buss, U.Kohlenbach, M.Rathjen Mathematical Logic: Proof Theory, Constructive Mathematics go
M.Goemans, M.Laurent, J.Vygen Combinatorial Optimization go
G.Dziuk, C.Elliott, G.Huisken, R.Kornhuber Geometric Partial Differential Equations: Theory, Numerics and Applications go
A.Mielke, F.Otto, G.Savaré, U.Stefanelli Variational Methods for Evolution go
M.Banagl, U.Bunke, S.Weinberger Stratified Spaces: Joining Analysis, Topology and Geometry go
Issue 8/3 (2011)
O.Biquard, X.Chen, B.Leeb, G.Tian Differentialgeometrie im Großen go
H.Eliasson, H.Hofer, J.Yoccoz Dynamische Systeme go
K.Belabas, H.Lenstra, Jr., D.Zagier Explicit Methods in Number Theory go
D.Müller, C.Thiele Real Analysis, Harmonic Analysis and Applications go
B.Eick, G.Hiß, D.Holt, E.O'Brien Computational Group Theory go
L.Ambrosio, S.Chang, R.Schätzle, G.Weiss Partial Differential Equations go
A.Bloch, T.Ratiu, J.Scheurle Applied Dynamics and Geometric Mechanics go
E.Buckwar, B.Gentz, E.Hausenblas Mini-Workshop: Dynamics of Stochastic Systems and their Approximation go
M.Harada, K.Kaveh, A.Khovanskii Mini-Workshop: New Developments in Newton-Okounkov Bodies go
L.Györfi, G.Lugosi, I.Steinwart, S.van de Geer Mini-Workshop: Mathematics of Machine Learning go
V.Blomer, P.Michel, S.Patterson The Analytic Theory of Automorphic Forms go
J.Matoušek, G.Rote, I.Bárány Discrete Geometry go
A.Connes, J.Cuntz, M.Rieffel, G.Yu Noncommutative Geometry go
P.Goerss, J.Greenlees, S.Schwede Homotopy Theory go
F.Catanese, Y.Kawamata, B.Siebert, G.Tian Complex Algebraic Geometry go
Issue 8/2 (2011)
J.Oprea, D.Tanré Arbeitsgemeinschaft: Rational Homotopy Theory in Mathematics and Physics go
B.Berndtsson, J.Fornæss, N.Shcherbina Geometric Methods of Complex Analysis go
G.Mikhalkin, E.Shustin, J.Walcher, J.Welschinger Real Enumerative Questions in Complex and Tropical Geometry go
S.Danz, D.Hemmer Mini-Workshop: Modular Representations of Symmetric Groups and Related Objects go
G.Dal Maso, C.Larsen, C.Ortner Mini-Workshop: Mathematical Models, Analysis, and Numerical Methods for Dynamic Fracture go
R.Neininger, W.Szpanowski Mini-Workshop: Random Trees, Information and Algorithms go
M.Ledoux, M.Rudelson, G.Schechtman Random Matrices, Geometric Functional Analysis and Algorithms go
H.Masur, M.Möller, A.Zorich Billiards, Flat Surfaces, and Dynamics on Moduli Spaces go
G.Arzhantseva, A.Thom, A.Valette Finite-dimensional Approximations of Discrete Groups go
J.Davis, C.Haesemeyer, A.Ranicki, M.Schlichting New Directions in Algebraic $K$-Theory go
R.Bank, W.Hackbusch, G.Wittum Schnelle Löser für Partielle Differentialgleichungen go
A.Guionnet, W.Werner, O.Zeitouni Stochastic Analysis go
B.Farb, L.Ji, E.Leuzinger, W.Müller Arithmetic Groups vs. Mapping Class Groups: Similarities, Analogies and Differences go
B.Howard, G.Kings, R.Sujatha, O.Venjakob Algebraische Zahlentheorie go
G.Friesecke, P.Gill Mathematical Methods in Quantum Chemistry go
Issue 8/1 (2011)
J.Kahn, A.Steger, B.Sudakov Combinatorics go
S.Friedman, M.Magidor, W.Woodin Set Theory go
D.Damanik, A.Gorodetski Mini-Workshop: Dynamics of Trace Maps and Applications to Spectral Theory go
E.Emmrich, M.Gunzburger, R.Lehoucq Mini-Workshop: Mathematical Analysis for Peridynamics go
M.Dambrine, F.Hettlich, R.Potthast Mini-Workshop: Nonlinear Least Squares in Shape Identification Problems go
D.Kramkov, M.Schweizer, N.Touzi Stochastic Analysis in Finance and Insurance go
V.Caselles, M.Rumpf, G.Sapiro, P.Schröder Trends in Mathematical Imaging and Surface Processing go
A.Björner, G.Kalai, I.Novik, G.Ziegler Topological and Geometric Combinatorics go
L.Jeffrey, X.Ma, M.Vergne Geometric Quantization in the Non-compact Setting go
W.Crawley-Boevey, B.Keller, H.Krause, O.Solberg Representation Theory of Quivers and Finite Dimensional Algebras go
S.Awodey, R.Garner, P.Martin-Löf, V.Voevodsky Mini-Workshop: The Homotopy Interpretation of Constructive Type Theory go
R.Tobies, D.Tournès Mini-Workshop: History of Numerical and Graphical Tables go
M.Hubert, J.Li, W.Polonik, R.Serfling Mini-Workshop: Level Sets and Depth Contours in High Dimensional Data go
S.Kudla, J.Schwermer Automorphic Forms: New Directions go
M.Disertori, J.Feldman, M.Salmhofer The Renormalization Group go
E.Hairer, M.Hochbruck, A.Iserles, C.Lubich Geometric Numerical Integration go
P.Jorgensen, G.Kutyniok, G.Olafsson, S.Silvestrov Operator Algebras and Representation Theory: Frames, Wavelets and Fractals go
Issue 7/4 (2010)
G.Kutyniok, D.Labate Mini-Workshop: Shearlets go
T.Bauer, S.Di Rocco, B.Harbourne, T.Szemberg Mini-Workshop: Linear Series on Algebraic Varieties go
G.Brown, A.Degeratu, K.Wendland Mini-Workshop: Higher Dimensional Elliptic Fibrations go
M.Farber, J.Gonzalez Espino Barros, D.Schütz Arbeitsgemeinschaft: Topological Robotics go
S.Foss, G.Last, M.Mandjes, B.Prabhakar Mathematical Challenges in Stochastic Networks go
A.Borichev, R.Mortini, N.Nikolski, K.Seip Operator Theory and Harmonic Analysis go
C.Landim, S.Olla, H.Spohn Large Scale Stochastic Dynamics go
K.Neeb, A.Pianzola, T.Ratiu Infinite Dimensional Lie Theory go
T.Kobayashi, B.Krötz Representation Theory and Harmonic Analysis go
S.Morita, A.Papadopoulos, R.Penner Teichmüller Theory go
A.Arnold, E.Carlen, L.Desvillettes Classical and Quantum Mechanical Models of Many-Particle Systems go
L.Barbieri-Viale, H.Esnault, D.Harari Mini-Workshop: 1-Motives go
B.Jacob, J.Partington, S.Pott, H.Zwart Mini-Workshop: Wellposedness and Controllability of Evolution Equations go
A.Gasull, J.Hartmann, J.Llibre, S.Walcher Mini-Workshop: Algebraic and Analytic Techniques for Polynomial Vector Fields go
Issue 7/3 (2010)
M.Einsiedler, D.Kleinbock, E.Lindenstrauss, H.Oh Homogeneous Dynamics and Number Theory go
G.Knieper, L.Polterovich, L.Potyagailo Geometric Group Theory, Hyperbolic Dynamics and Symplectic Geometry go
C.De Lellis, G.Huisken, R.McCann Calculus of Variations go
A.Adem, J.Carlson, H.Krause Cohomology of Finite Groups: Interactions and Applications go
A.Cohen, W.Dahmen, R.DeVore, A.Kunoth Wavelet and Multiscale Methods go
A.Majda, B.Stevens, R.Klein Mathematical Theory and Modelling in Atmosphere-Ocean-Science go
P.Gunnells, W.Neumann, A.Sikora, D.Zagier Low-Dimensional Topology and Number Theory go
W.Alt, D.Ambrosi Mini-Workshop: Mechanics of Cell Motion go
V.Berthe, J.Karhumäki, D.Nowotka, J.Shallit Mini-Workshop: Combinatorics on Words go
V.Kaibel, L.Liberti, A.Schürmann, R.Sotirov Mini-Workshop: Exploiting Symmetry in Optimization go
J.Demailly, K.Hulek, T.Peternell Komplexe Analysis go
G.Glauberman, D.Gaboriau, F.Grunewald Actions and Invariants of Residually Finite Groups: Asymptotic Methods go
C.Kenig, H.Koch, D.Tataru Nonlinear Waves and Dispersive Equations go
T.Schick, P.Teichner, N.Wahl, M.Weiss Topologie go
A.Fialowski, J.Fröhlich, M.Schlichenmaier Deformation Methods in Mathematics and Physics go
Issue 7/2 (2010)
S.Tabachnikov, S.Troubetzkoy Arbeitsgemeinschaft: Mathematical Billards go
M.Burger, A.Louis, E.Quinto Mathematics and Algorithms in Tomography go
M.Brion, J.Jantzen Algebraic Groups go
M.Bridson, L.Kramer, B.Rémy, K.Vogtmann Non-positive Curvature and Geometric Structures in Group Theory go
U.Abresch, J.Dorfmeister, M.Umehara Progress in Surface Theory go
D.Happel, L.Small, J.Stafford, M.Van den Bergh Interactions between Algebraic Geometry and Noncommutative Algebra go
B.Kahn, M.Levine, M.Spiess Motives and Homotopy Theory of Schemes go
K.Bhattacharya, D.Ioffe, S.Luckhaus, F.Otto Phase Transitions go
P.Bouwknegt, D.Freed, C.Schweigert Geometry, Quantum Fields, and Strings: Categorial Aspects go
J.Lott, I.Taimanov, B.Wilking Geometrie go
D.Eisenbud, F.Schreyer, R.Vakil, C.Voisin Classical Algebraic Geometry go
J.Brüning, R.Mazzeo, P.Piazza Analysis and Geometric Singularities go
Issue 7/1 (2010)
A.Baudisch, A.Pillay, K.Tent, M.Ziegler Model Theory: Around Valued Fields and Dependent Theories go
D.Abramovich, G.Farkas, S.Kebekus Moduli Spaces in Algebraic Geometry go
M.Epple, V.Remmert, N.Schappacher Mini-Workshop: History of Mathematics in Germany, 1920-1960 go
S.Alesker, A.Bernig, P.Schuster Mini-Workshop: Valuations and Integral Geometry go
L.Bauwens, R.von Sachs, Q.Yao Mini-Workshop: Semiparametric Modelling of Multivariate Economic Time Series With Changing Dynamics go
L.Held, R.Henderson, U.Mansmann Statistical Issues in Prediction: what can be learned for individualized predictive medicine? go
C.Elliott, Y.Giga, M.Hinze, V.Styles New Directions in Simulation, Control and Analysis for Interfaces and Free Boundaries go
A.Cianchi, M.Esteban, B.Kawohl Optimal Constants in the Theory of Sobolev Spaces and PDEs go
C.Fleischhack, M.Marcolli, R.Nest Noncommutative Geometry and Loop Quantum Gravity: Loops, Algebras and Spectral Triples go
R.Hiptmair, R.Hoppe, P.Joly, U.Langer Computational Electromagnetism and Acoustics go
R.Diestel, A.Schrijver, P.Seymour Graph Theory go
D.Rowe, K.Volkert, P.Vuillermot, V.Remmert Disciplines and Styles in Pure Mathematics, 1800-2000 go
C.Anantharaman-Delaroche, S.Echterhoff, M.Rørdam, D.Voiculescu C*-Algebren go
A.Mielke, M.Ortiz Microstructures in Solids: From Quantum Models to Continua go
C.Bessenrodt, F.Brenti, A.Kleshchev, A.Ram Combinatorial Representation Theory go
L.Birgé, I.Johnstone, V.Spokoiny Modern Nonparametric Statistics: Going Beyond Asymptotic Minimax go
Issue 6/4 (2009)
F.Catanese, Y.Kawamata, G.Tian, E.Viehweg Complex Algebraic Geometry go
W.Meeks, M.Weber Minimal Surfaces go
P.Chruściel, J.Isenberg, A.Rendall Mathematical Aspects of General Relativity go
K.Chemla, E.Knobloch, A.Malet History and Philosophy of Mathematical Notations and Symbolism go
M.Eichner, E.Halloran, P.O'Neill Design and Analysis of Infectious Disease Studies go
V.Baladi, G.Keller, C.Liverani Mini-Workshop: Spectrum of Transfer Operators – Recent Developments and Applications go
T.Coquand, A.Quadrat, I.Yengui Mini-Workshop: Formal Methods in Commutative Algebra: A View Toward Constructive Homological Algebra go
R.Jensen, M.Magidor, R.Schindler Mini-Workshop: Feinstrukturtheorie und Innere Modelle go
P.Bürgisser, O.Goldreich, J.von zur Gathen Complexity Theory go
K.Ball, M.Henk, M.Ludwig Convex Geometry and its Applications go
W.Bergweiler, G.Stallard Mini-Workshop: The Escaping Set in Transcendental Dynamics go
G.Stolz, I.Veselić Mini-Workshop: Modeling and Understanding Random Hamiltonians: Beyond Monotonicity, Linearity and Independence go
A.Buchleitner, S.Szarek, E.Werner, K.Zyczkowski Mini-Workshop: Geometry of Quantum Entanglement go
A.DeSimone, S.Luckhaus, L.Truskinovsky Material Theories go
Issue 6/3 (2009)
H.Eliasson, H.Hofer, J.Yoccoz Dynamische Systeme go
K.Belabas, H.Lenstra, Jr., D.Zagier Explicit Methods in Number Theory go
G.Seregin, V.Šverák Mathematical Aspects of Hydrodynamics go
O.Biquard, B.Leeb, G.Tian Differentialgeometrie im Großen go
T.Ilmanen, R.Schätzle, N.Trudinger, G.Weiss Partielle Differentialgleichungen go
A.Knyazev, V.Mehrmann, J.Osborn, J.Xu Linear and Nonlinear Eigenproblems for PDEs go
K.Alexander, M.Biskup, V.Sidoravicius, R.van der Hofstad Scaling Limits in Models of Statistical Mechanics go
R.Beran, C.Klüppelberg, W.Polonik Challenges in Statistical Theory: Complex Data Structures and Algorithmic Optimization go
V.Bach, J.Barbaroux, L.Jonsson Mathematics of Complex Quantum Systems go
A.Connes, J.Cuntz, M.Rieffel Noncommutative Geometry go
J.Ball, R.James, S.Müller PDE and Materials go
A.Némethi, D.van Straten, V.Vassiliev Singularities go
Issue 6/2 (2009)
F.Otto, K.Sturm Arbeitsgemeinschaft: Optimal Transport and Geometry go
Y.Félix, G.Lupton, S.Smith Homotopy Theory of Function Spaces and Related Topics go
R.Douglas, J.Eschmeier, H.Upmeier Hilbert Modules and Complex Geometry go
S.Kebekus, M.Paun, G.Schumacher, Y.Siu Multiplier Ideal Sheaves in Algebraic and Complex Geometry go
W.Bruns, H.Flenner, C.Huneke Kommutative Algebra go
N.Alon, B.Bollobás, I.Wegener Combinatorics and Probability go
E.DiBenedetto, B.Perthame, A.Stevens Mathematical Biology go
D.Hoffmann, A.Merkurjev, J.Tignol Quadratic Forms and Linear Algebraic Groups go
T.Bartsch, E.Dancer Topological and Variational Methods for Partial Differential Equations go
I.Hambleton, E.Pedersen, A.Ranicki, H.Reich Manifold Perspectives go
S.Stolz, D.Sullivan, P.Teichner Strings, Fields and Topology go
C.Carstensen, B.Engquist Computational Multiscale Methods go
G.Kings, M.Kisin, O.Venjakob Algebraische Zahlentheorie go
T.Geisser, A.Huber-Klawitter, U.Jannsen, M.Levine Algebraic K-Theory and Motivic Cohomology go
Issue 6/1 (2009)
K.Altmann, V.Batyrev, Y.Karshon Toric Geometry go
A.Bobenko, R.Kenyon, J.Sullivan, G.Ziegler Discrete Differential Geometry go
E.Baake, D.Dawson, A.Greven, F.den Hollander Random Trees go
M.Heinkenschloss, R.Hoppe, V.Schulz Numerical Techniques for Optimization Problems with PDE Constraints go
M.Jarden, F.Pop, L.Schneps The Arithmetic of Fields go
M.Ashbaugh, R.Benguria, R.Laugesen, T.Weidl Low Eigenvalues of Laplace and Schrödinger Operators go
A.Constantin, J.Escher, R.Johnson, W.Strauss Wave Motion go
R.Krömer, C.McLarty, M.Wright Mini-Workshop: Category Theory and Related Fields: History and Prospects go
B.Bhat, U.Franz, M.Skeide Mini-Workshop: Product Systems and Independence in Quantum Dynamics go
K.Erdmann, H.Krause Mini-Workshop: Support Varieties go
F.Allgöwer, U.Helmke, E.Sontag Control Theory: On the Way to New Application Fields go
A.Brandt, Y.Efendiev, O.Iliev Mini-Workshop: Numerical Upscaling for Flow Problems: Theory and Applications go
V.Berthe, D.Damanik, D.Lenz Mini-Workshop: The Pisot Conjecture — From Substitution Dynamical Systems to Rauzy Fractals and Meyer Sets go
S.Launois, T.Lenagan Mini-Workshop: Non-Negativity is a Quantum Phenomenon go
S.Kumar, P.Littelmann, W.Soergel Enveloping Algebras and Geometric Representation Theory go
P.Bartlett, V.Koltchinskii, A.Tsybakov, S.van de Geer Sparse Recovery Problems in High Dimensions: Statistical Inference and Learning Theory go
J.Chuang, M.Linckelmann, G.Malle, J.Rickard Representations of Finite Groups go
Issue 5/4 (2008)
C.Gordon, R.Oliver, T.Schick Topologie go
M.Henk, J.Matoušek, E.Welzl Discrete Geometry go
G.Heckman, J.Wolfart, M.Yoshida Geometry and Arithmetic around Hypergeometric Functions go
K.Ecker, B.Wilking Arbeitsgemeinschaft: Ricci Flow and the Poincaré Conjecture go
W.Kendall, G.Last, I.Molchanov New Perspectives in Stochastic Geometry go
C.Lunde Petersen, M.Lyubich, D.Schleicher, J.Smillie Trends and Developments in Complex Dynamics go
D.Bisch, D.Gaboriau, V.Jones, S.Popa Von Neumann Algebras and Ergodic Theory of Group Actions go
F.Flandoli, P.Kloeden, A.Stuart Infinite Dimensional Random Dynamical Systems and Their Applications go
W.Cook, A.Frank, M.Jünger Combinatorial Optimization go
I.Gamba, S.Rjasanow, W.Wagner Mini-Workshop: Numerics for Kinetic Equations go
S.Goodwin, R.Gramlich Mini-Workshop: Symmetric Varieties and Involutions of Algebraic Groups go
I.Bouw, A.Mézard, S.Wewers Mini-Workshop: Group Actions on Curves: Reduction and Lifting go
W.König, P.Mörters, J.Zimmer Interplay of Analysis and Probability in Physics go
I.Bright, C.Dafermos, D.Kröner Hyperbolic Conservation Laws go
W.Beyn, B.Fiedler, B.Sandstede Dynamics of Patterns go
Issue 5/3 (2008)
G.Carlsson, D.Feichtner-Kozlov Computational Algebraic Topology go
K.Jetter, S.Smale, D.Zhou Learning Theory and Approximation go
G.Alberti, G.Huisken, R.McCann Calculus of Variations go
D.Müller, E.Stein Real Analysis, Harmonic Analysis and Applications go
J.Marsden, J.Scheurle Applied Dynamics and Geometric Mechanics go
I.Taimanov, B.Wilking, J.Lott Geometrie go
G.Faltings, J.de Jong, R.Pink Arithmetic Algebraic Geometry go
S.Brenner, C.Carstensen, P.Monk Nonstandard Finite Element Methods go
C.Anantharaman-Delaroche, S.Echterhoff, U.Haagerup, D.Voiculescu C*-Algebras go
J.Demailly, K.Hulek, N.Mok, T.Peternell Komplexe Analysis go
D.Ambrosi, K.Garikipati, E.Kuhl Mini-Workshop: The Mathematics of Growth and Remodelling of Soft Biological Tissues go
S.Adams, M.Biskup, R.Seiringer Mini-Workshop: Mathematical Approaches to Collective Phenomena in Large Quantum Systems go
H.Garcke, B.Niethammer, M.Peletier, M.Röger Mini-Workshop: Mathematics of Biological Membranes go
G.Knieper, L.Polterovich, L.Potyagailo Geometric Group Theory, Hyperbolic Dynamics and Symplectic Geometry go
Issue 5/2 (2008)
T.Mikosch, P.Embrechts, R.Davis The Mathematics and Statistics of Quantitative Risk Management go
F.Götze, W.Kirsch, F.Klopp, T.Kriecherbauer Random Schrödinger Operators and Random Matrices go
X.Buff, A.Cheritat Arbeitsgemeinschaft: Julia Sets of Positive Measure go
S.Buss, U.Kohlenbach, H.Schwichtenberg Mathematical Logic: Proof Theory, Constructive Mathematics go
M.Costabel, E.Stephan Analysis of Boundary Element Methods go
M.Liebeck, B.Mühlherr, G.Stroth Groups and Geometries go
W.E, G.Friesecke, D.Pettifor Atomistic Models of Materials: Mathematical Challenges go
L.Kauffman, S.King, V.Manturov, J.Przytycki Invariants in Low-Dimensional Topology go
R.Bank, W.Hackbusch, G.Wittum Schnelle Löser für partielle Differentialgleichungen go
L.Corry, D.Dumbaugh, J.Schwermer History of Mathematics of the Early 20th Century: The Role of Transition go
J.Deuschel, W.Werner, O.Zeitouni Stochastic Analysis go
D.Eisenbud, J.Harris, F.Schreyer, R.Vakil Classical Algebraic Geometry go
K.Ecker, J.Shatah, M.Struwe Nonlinear Evolution Equations go
F.Grunewald, D.Segal Profinite and Asymptotic Group Theory go
Issue 5/1 (2008)
J.Kahn, L.Lovász, H.Prömel Combinatorics go
S.Friedman, M.Magidor, W.Woodin Set Theory go
L.Kramer, B.Mühlherr, P.Schneider Buildings: Interactions with Algebra and Geometry go
D.Kramkov, M.Schweizer, N.Touzi Stochastic Analysis in Finance and Insurance go
S.Kudla, W.Reiter Automorphic Forms, Geometry and Arithmetic go
P.Gauthier, K.Grosse-Erdmann, R.Mortini Mini-Workshop: Complex Approximation and Universality go
F.Delbaen, K.Eisele, C.Hipp Mini-Workshop: Mathematics of Solvency go
V.Buslaev, A.Comech, A.Komech, B.Vainberg Mini-Workshop: Attraction to Solitary Waves and Related Aspects of Physics go
W.Crawley-Boevey, B.Keller, H.Krause, O.Solberg Representation Theory of Finite Dimensional Algebras go
L.Dorfmann, R.Ogden, G.Saccomandi Mini-Workshop: The Mathematics of Electro-Active Smart Materials go
R.Colombo, D.Kröner, P.LeFloch Mini-Workshop: Hyperbolic Aspects of Phase Transition Dynamics go
R.Davis, J.Franke Mini-Workshop: Time Series with Sudden Structural Changes go
K.Kunisch, G.Leugering, J.Sprekels, F.Tröltzsch Optimal Control of Coupled Systems of PDE go
J.Brüdern, H.Montgomery, R.Vaughan Analytic Number Theory go
Issue 4/4 (2007)
A.Connes, J.Cuntz, M.Rieffel Noncommutative Geometry go
C.Kenig, H.Koch, D.Tataru Nonlinear Waves and Dispersive Equations go
P.Goerss, J.Greenlees, S.Schwede Homotopy Theory go
J.Bertoin, J.Norris, W.Wagner Coagulation and Fragmentation Models go
F.Catanese, Y.Kawamata, G.Tian, E.Viehweg Komplexe Algebraische Geometrie go
V.Beffara, J.van den Berg, F.Camia Arbeitsgemeinschaft: Percolation go
T.Kobayashi, B.Krötz, E.Lapid, C.Torossian Harmonische Analysis und Darstellungstheorie Topologischer Gruppen go
U.Gather, P.Hall, H.Künsch Reassessing the Paradigms of Statistical Model-Building go
S.Böcherer, T.Ibukiyama, W.Kohnen Modulformen go
K.Reiss, A.Schoenfeld, G.Törner Professional Development of Mathematics Teachers — Research and Practice from an International Perspective go
G.Galdi, R.Rannacher, S.Turek Mini-Workshop: Theory and Numerics of Fluid-Solid Interaction go
D.Cox, A.Dickenstein, H.Schenck, J.Schicho Mini-Workshop: Surface Modeling and Syzygies go
E.Jespers, W.Kimmerle, Z.Marciniak, G.Nebe Mini-Workshop: Arithmetik von Gruppenringen go
J.Rosenthal, M.Shokrollahi Coding Theory go
E.Feichtner, A.Gathmann, I.Itenberg, T.Theobald Tropical Geometry go
A.DeSimone, S.Luckhaus, L.Truskinovsky Material Theories go
Issue 4/3 (2007)
R.Rannacher, E.Süli, R.Verfürth Adaptive Numerical Methods for PDEs go
G.Kings, M.Kisin, O.Venjakob Algebraische Zahlentheorie go
J.von zur Gathen, O.Goldreich, M.Sudan Complexity Theory go
O.Biquard, B.Kleiner, B.Leeb, G.Tian Differentialgeometrie im Grossen go
H.Eliasson, H.Hofer, J.Yoccoz Dynamische Systeme go
H.Cohen, H.Lenstra, Jr., D.Zagier Explicit Methods in Number Theory go
T.Ilmanen, R.Schätzle, N.Trudinger Partielle Differentialgleichungen go
A.Cohen, W.Dahmen, R.DeVore, A.Kunoth Wavelet and Multiscale Methods go
R.Guralnick, C.Praeger, J.Saxl, K.Tent Permutation Groups go
I.Grattan-Guinness, H.Pulte Mini-Workshop: The Reception of the Work of Leonhard Euler (1707-1783) go
C.Haase, T.Hibi, D.Maclagan Mini-Workshop: Projective Normality of Smooth Toric Varieties go
M.Farber, A.Suciu, S.Yuzvinsky Mini-Workshop: Topology of closed one-forms and Cohomology Jumping Loci go
J.Brüning, R.Mazzeo, P.Piazza Analysis and Geometric Singularities go
C.Landim, S.Olla, H.Spohn Large Scale Stochastic Dynamics go
Issue 4/2 (2007)
Y.Ait-Sahalia, J.Horowitz, O.Linton, E.Mammen Semiparametric and Nonparametric Methods in Econometrics go
R.Diestel, A.Schrijver, P.Seymour Graph Theory go
Y.Kawahigashi, V.Ostrik, C.Schweigert Arbeitsgemeinschaft: Conformal Field Theory go
D.Bucur, G.Buttazzo, A.Henrot Mini-Workshop: Shape Analysis for Eigenvalues go
P.Grabner, D.Hardin, E.Saff, M.Zähle Mini-Workshop: Geometric Measure Theoretic Approaches to Potentials on Fractals and Manifolds go
M.Krivelevich, T.Szabo Mini-Workshop: Positional Games go
Y.Nesterenko, P.Schlickewei Diophantische Approximationen go
M.Brion, J.Jantzen, R.Rouquier Algebraic Groups go
A.Alekseev, R.Loja Fernandes, E.Meinrenken, M.Pflaum Poisson Geometry and Applications go
U.Abresch, J.Dorfmeister, M.Umehara Progress in Surface Theory go
P.Mutzel, G.Italiano, P.Sanders, M.Skutella Algorithm Engineering go
D.Harbater, B.Matzat, M.van der Put, L.Schneps Arithmetic and Differential Galois Groups go
F.Comets, M.Zerner Non-Classical Interacting Random Walks go
H.Alt, S.Luckhaus, E.Presutti, E.Salje Phase Transitions go
Issue 4/1 (2007)
H.Flenner, K.Russell, M.Zaidenberg Affine Algebraic Geometry go
A.Baudisch, D.Marker, K.Tent, F.Wagner Model Theory and Groups go
M.Rumpf, G.Dziuk, V.Caselles, P.Schröder Trends in Mathematical Imaging and Surface Processing go
A.Björner, G.Kalai, G.Ziegler Geometric and Topological Combinatorics go
R.Hiptmair, R.Hoppe, P.Joly, U.Langer Computational Electromagnetism and Acoustics go
I.Catto, I.Chenchiah, I.Veselić, J.Zimmer Mini-Workshop: Multiscale and Variational Methods in Material Science and Quantum Theory of Solids go
O.Barndorff-Nielsen, J.Jacod, C.Klüppelberg Mini-Workshop: Lévy Processes and Related Topics in Modelling go
C.Elliott, M.Hinze, V.Styles Mini-Workshop: Control of Free Boundaries go
P.Rippon, N.Steinmetz, L.Zalcman Normal Families and Complex Dynamics go
S.Asmussen, N.Bäuerle, R.Korn Recent Developments in Financial and Insurance Mathematics and the Interplay with the Industry go
G.Dal Maso, G.Francfort, A.Mielke, T.Roubíček Analysis and Numerics for Rate-Independent Processes go
F.Germinet, P.Müller, S.Warzel Transport in Multi-Dimensional Random Schrödinger Operators go
M.Hanke-Bourgeois, A.Kirsch, W.Rundell Inverse Problems in Wave Scattering go
M.Coste, C.Scheiderer, N.Schwartz Reelle Algebraische Geometrie go
Issue 3/4 (2006)
C.Gordon, W.Lück, R.Oliver Topologie go
J.Ball, R.James, S.Müller PDE and Materials go
V.Bangert, Y.Burago, U.Pinkall Geometrie go
U.Bunke, D.Freed, T.Schick Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit aktuellem Thema: Twisted K-Theory go
M.Esteban, C.Le Bris, G.Scuseria Mathematical and Numerical Aspects of Quantum Chemistry Problems go
N.Alon, B.Bollobás, I.Wegener Combinatorics, Probability and Computing go
L.Dümbgen, J.Wellner Qualitative Assumptions and Regularization in High-Dimensional Statistics go
W.Craig, M.Groves, G.Schneider Mathematical Theory of Water Waves go
M.Hoffmann, M.Reiß Mini-workshop: Statistical Methods for Inverse Problems go
A.Bovykin, L.Carlucci, A.Weiermann Mini-workshop: Logic, Combinatorics and Independence Results go
C.Bär, A.Sitarz Mini-workshop: Dirac Operators in Differential and Noncommutative Geometry go
A.Arnold, C.Cercignani, L.Desvillettes Classical and Quantum Mechanical Models of Many-Particle Systems go
K.Neeb, A.Pianzola Infinite-Dimensional Lie Theory go
K.Ball, P.Goodey, P.Gruber Konvexgeometrie go
Issue 3/3 (2006)
D.Hoffmann, A.Merkurjev, J.Tignol Quadratic Forms and Linear Algebraic Groups go
G.Hiß, D.Holt, M.Newman Computational Group Theory go
G.Alberti, S.Mahanta, T.Rivière Calculus of Variations go
D.Grayson, A.Huber-Klawitter, U.Jannsen, M.Levine Algebraic K-Theory go
G.Knieper, L.Polterovich, L.Potyagailo Geometric Group Theory, Hyperbolic Dynamics and Symplectic Geometry go
A.Louis, F.Natterer, E.Quinto Mathematical Methods in Tomography go
D.Auroux, R.Stern, P.Teichner Four-dimensional Manifolds go
E.Pedersen, A.Ranicki Mini-Workshop: The Hauptvermutung for High-Dimensional Manifolds go
T.Bermudez, G.Godefroy, K.Grosse-Erdmann, A.Peris Mini-Workshop: Hypercyclicity and Linear Chaos go
M.Burger, P.Smereka, A.Voigt Mini-Workshop: Anisotropic Motion Laws go
O.Bühler, A.Majda, R.Klein Mathematical Theory and Modelling in Atmosphere-Ocean Science go
J.Demailly, K.Hulek, T.Peternell Komplexe Analysis go
K.Alexander, M.Biskup, R.van der Hofstad, V.Sidoravicius Spatial Random Processes and Statistical Mechanics go
J.Steenbrink, D.van Straten, V.Vassiliev Singularities go
Issue 3/2 (2006)
A.Kleshchev, M.Linckelmann, G.Malle, J.Rickard Representations of Finite Groups go
S.Goette, K.Igusa, E.Williams Higher Torsion Invariants in Differential Topology and Algebraic K-Theory go
C.Kopper, V.Rivasseau, M.Salmhofer The Rigorous Renormalization Group go
S.Campbell, R.März, L.Petzold, P.Rentrop Differential-Algebraic Equations go
M.Bridson, P.Kropholler, K.Vogtmann Topological and Geometric Methods in Group Theory go
R.Jensen, M.Magidor, R.Schindler Feinstrukturtheorie und Innere Modelle go
S.Paycha, S.Rosenberg, S.Scott Mini-Workshop: Zeta Functions, Index and Twisted K-Theory; Interactions with Physics go
F.Furinghetti, H.Jahnke, J.van Maanen Mini-Workshop: Studying Original Sources in Mathematics Education go
D.Happel, L.Small, J.Stafford, M.Van den Bergh Interactions between Algebraic Geometry and Noncommutative Algebra go
E.DiBenedetto, B.Perthame, A.Stevens Mathematical Biology go
N.Boston, J.Coates, C.Liedtke Pro-p Extensions of Global Fields and pro-p Groups go
S.Morita, A.Papadopoulos, R.Penner Teichmüller Space (Classical and Quantum) go
D.Eisenbud, J.Harris, F.Schreyer Classical Algebraic Geometry go
R.Klein, E.Sanchez-Palencia, J.Sokolowski, B.Wagner Applications of Asymptotic Analysis go
Issue 3/1 (2006)
L.Lovasz, H.Prömel Combinatorics go
P.Chruściel, J.Isenberg, A.Rendall Mathematical Aspects of General Relativity go
M.de Montigny, A.Fialowski, S.Novikov, M.Schlichenmaier Deformations and Contractions in Mathematics and Physics go
R.Kienzler, D.McDowell, E.Werner Mechanics of Materials go
K.Altmann, V.Batyrev, B.Teissier Convex and Algebraic Geometry go
W.Geyer, M.Jarden, F.Pop The Arithmetic of Fields go
A.Czumaj, K.Jansen, F.Meyer auf der Heide, I.Schiermeyer Algorithmic Graph Theory go
R.Buchweitz, H.Krause, S.Schwede Mini-Workshop: Thick Subcategories - Classifications and Applications go
J.Dodziuk, D.Lenz, T.Schick, I.Veselić Miniworkshop: L2-Spectral Invariants and the Integrated Density of States go
I.Grattan-Guinness, H.Pulte Mini-Workshop: On Isaac Newton's Work go
M.Heinkenschloss, R.Hoppe, V.Schulz Numerical Techniques for Optimization Problems with PDE Constraints go
A.Bobenko, R.Kenyon, J.Sullivan, G.Ziegler Discrete Differential Geometry go
U.Bunke, S.Goette, K.Igusa, T.Schick Analysis and Topology in Interaction go
E.Hairer, M.Hochbruck, A.Iserles, C.Lubich Geometric Numerical Integration go
Issue 2/4 (2005)
J.Bost, K.Künnemann, D.Roessler Arakelov Geometry go
V.Bach, J.Dereziński, R.Nest Analysis and Quantum Theory go
M.Boileau, K.Johannson, P.Scott Low-Dimensional Manifolds go
J.Rognes, S.Schwede Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit aktuellem Thema: Modern Foundations for Stable Homotopy Theory go
J.Berger, H.Dette, G.Lugosi, A.Munk Statistische und Probabilistische Methoden der Modellwahl go
S.Doplicher, M.Paschke, R.Verch, E.Zeidler Noncommutative Geometry and Quantum Field Theory go
C.van Duijn, A.Mikelic, C.Schwab Reactive Flow and Transport Through Complex Systems go
R.Burkard, D.Shmoys, U.Zimmermann Combinatorial Optimization go
D.Damanik, R.Johnson, D.Lenz Dynamics of Cocycles and One-Dimensional Spectral Theory go
K.Hackl, S.Conti, M.Ortiz Mini-Workshop: Analysis and Computation of Microstructures in Finite Plasticity go
B.Andreas, H.Posch, E.Sharpe, P.Xu Mini-Workshop: Heterotic Strings, Derived Categories, and Stacks go
T.Coulhon, B.Franchi, T.Kumagai, K.Sturm Heat Kernels, Stochastic Processes and Functional Inequalities go
S.Friedman, M.Magidor, W.Woodin Set Theory go
N.Guicciardini, T.Hoff Kjeldsen, D.Rowe Mathematics in the Physical Sciences, 1650-2000 go
Issue 2/3 (2005)
T.Bartsch, A.Dancer Topological and Variational Methods for Differential Equations go
D.Müller, E.Stein Real Analysis, Harmonic Analysis and Applications to PDE go
H.Hofer, J.Yoccoz, E.Zehnder Dynamical Systems go
H.Cohen, H.Lenstra, Jr., D.Zagier Explicit Methods in Number Theory go
T.Ilmanen, R.Schätzle, N.Trudinger Partielle Differentialgleichungen go
J.Marsden, J.Scheurle Dynamical System Methods in Fluid Dynamics go
B.Leeb, P.Seidel, G.Tian Differentialgeometrie im Grossen go
E.Albrecht, J.Esterle, R.Mortini, S.Richter Mini-Workshop: Operators on Spaces of Analytic Functions go
M.Ainsworth, C.Carstensen, W.Dörfler Mini-Workshop: Convergence of Adaptive Algorithms go
B.Jurco, J.Mickelsson, C.Schweigert Mini-Workshop: Gerbes, Twisted K-Theory and Conformal Field Theory go
J.Brüning, R.Mazzeo, P.Piazza Analysis and Geometric Singularities go
E.Baake, W.Ewens, A.Wakolbinger Mathematical Population Genetics go
C.Anantharaman-Delaroche, S.Echterhoff, U.Haagerup, D.Voiculescu C*-Algebren go
A.Adem, J.Carlson, H.Henn Cohomology of Finite Groups: Interactions and Applications go
Issue 2/2 (2005)
P.Biane, R.Speicher, D.Voiculescu Free Probability Theory go
M.Levine, F.Morel Arbeitsgemeinschaft mit aktuellem Thema: Algebraic Cobordism go
M.Henk, J.Matoušek, E.Welzl Discrete Geometry go
K.Kunisch, G.Leugering, J.Sprekels, F.Tröltzsch Optimal Control of Coupled Systems of PDE go
W.Bruns, H.Flenner, C.Huneke Kommutative Algebra go
A.Brandt, R.Ewing, O.Iliev Mini-Workshop: Numerical Upscaling: Theory and Applications go
K.Ecker, G.Huisken, T.Ilmanen Mini-Workshop: Aspects of Ricci-Flow go
C.Klingenberg, G.Schütz, B.Toth Mini-Workshop: Particle Systems with Several Conservation Laws: Fluctuations and Hydrodynamic Limit go
J.Deuschel, W.Werner, O.Zeitouni Stochastic Analysis and Non-Classical Random Processes go
R.Bank, W.Hackbusch, G.Wittum Schnelle Löser für partielle Differentialgleichungen go
K.Ecker, J.Shatah, M.Struwe Nonlinear Evolution Problems go
O.Goldreich, C.Schnorr, M.Sudan, J.von zur Gathen Complexity Theory go
S.Stolz, P.Teichner Geometric Topology and Connections with Quantum Field Theory go
C.Deninger, P.Schneider, A.Scholl Algebraische Zahlentheorie go
Issue 2/1 (2005)
C.Bachoc, E.Bayer-Fluckiger, G.Nebe Gitter und Anwendungen go
F.Jarre, C.Lemaréchal, J.Zowe Optimization and Applications go
R.Diestel, A.Schrijver, P.Seymour Graph Theory go
S.Albeverio, F.De Martini, G.Dell'Antonio Entanglement and Decoherence: Mathematics and Physics of Quantum Information and Computation go
D.Braess, C.Carstensen, K.Hackl Gemischte und nicht-standard Finite-Elemente-Methoden mit Anwendungen go
I.Reiten, C.Ringel Representation Theory of Finite-Dimensional Algebras go
F.Catanese, Y.Kawamata, G.Tian, E.Viehweg Komplexe Algebraische Geometrie go
E.Bänsch, L.Tobiska, N.Walkington Mini-Workshop: Interface Problems in Computational Fluid Dynamics go
R.Ogden, G.Saccomandi Mini-Workshop: Mathematical Methods and Models of Continuum Biomechanics go
G.Dziuk, U.Reif, M.Rumpf, P.Schröder Mini-Workshop: Analytical and Numerical Methods in Image and Surface Processing go
F.Allgöwer, U.Helmke, H.Kwakernaak Regelungstheorie go
M.Liebeck, B.Mühlherr, G.Stroth Groups and Geometries go
S.Kumar, P.Littelmann, W.Soergel Enveloping Algebras and Geometric Representation Theory go
S.Buss, V.Keilis-Borok, H.Schwichtenberg Mathematical Logic: Proof Theory, Type Theory and Constructive Mathematics go
Issue 1/4 (2004)
C.Landim, S.Olla, H.Spohn Large Scale Stochastic Dynamics go
C.Gordon, W.Lück, R.Oliver Topologie go
A.Connes, J.Cuntz, M.Rieffel Nichtkommutative Geometrie go
M.Huxley, M.Jutila, Y.Motohashi, S.Patterson Theory of the Riemann Zeta and Allied Functions go
V.Bangert, Y.Burago, U.Pinkall Geometrie go
S.Bloch, G.Kings, J.Wildeshaus Polylogarithms go
N.Becker, K.Dietz, N.Keiding Design and Analysis of Infectious Disease Studies go
C.Kenig, H.Koch, D.Tataru Nonlinear Waves and Dispersive Equations go
T.Archibald, C.Fraser, I.Grattan-Guinness The History of Differential Equations, 1670--1950 go
J.Fan, K.Müller, V.Spokoiny New Inference Concepts for Analysing Complex Data go
A.Sobolev, T.Weidl Spectral Analysis of Partial Differential Equations go
I.Shparlinski, H.Stichtenoth, J.von zur Gathen Finite Fields: Theory and Applications go
K.Hutter, I.Müller, L.Truskinovsky Thermodynamische Materialtheorien go
Issue 1/3 (2004)
R.Kannan, M.Karpinski Approximation Algorithms for NP-Hard Problems go
G.Dal Maso, G.Friesecke, T.Rivière Calculus of Variations go
H.Alt, S.Luckhaus, E.Presutti, E.Salje Phasenübergänge go
D.Eisenbud, J.Harris, F.Schreyer Classical Algebraic Geometry go
I.Peeva, V.Welker Combinatorial Commutative Algebra go
W.Hackbusch, S.Sauter, C.Schwab Fast Numerical Methods for Non-local Operators go
A.Cohen, W.Dahmen, R.DeVore, A.Kunoth Wavelet and Multiscale Methods go
A.Baudisch, C.Krattenthaler, D.Marker, K.Tent Model Theory and Complex Analytic Geometry go
N.Kalton, A.McIntosh, L.Weis Spectral Theory in Banach Spaces and Harmonic Analysis go
G.Faltings, G.Harder, N.Katz Arithmetic Algebraic Geometry go
N.Hitchin, A.Kapustin, W.Nahm String-Theorie und Geometrie go
J.De Loera, C.Haase Ehrhart Quasipolynomials: Algebra, Combinatorics, and Geometry go
F.Cobos, T.Kühn Compactness Problems in Interpolation Theory and Function Spaces go
G.Alsmeyer, L.Devroye, U.Rösler Probability Theory on Trees and Analysis of Algorithms go
J.Demailly, K.Hulek, T.Peternell Komplexe Analysis go
Issue 1/2 (2004)
T.Geisser, B.Kahn, F.Morel Motives and Homotopy Theory of Schemes go
R.Rannacher, E.Süli, R.Verfürth Self-Adaptive Methods for PDE go
T.Goodwillie, R.McCarthy The Goodwillie Calculus of Functors go
I.Bright, C.Dafermos, D.Kröner Hyperbolic Conservation Laws go
R.Bixby, D.Simchi-Levi, A.Martin, U.Zimmermann Mathematics in the Supply Chain go
V.Guillemin, V.Puppe, M.Vergne Cohomological Aspects of Hamiltonian Group Actions and Toric Varieties go
J.Kohn, G.Schumacher, Y.Siu Multiplier Ideal Sheaves in Algebraic and Complex Geometry go
M.Baake, W.Kirsch, H.Leschke, L.Pastur Mathematics and Physics of Disordered Systems go
E.Heintze, L.Kramer, B.Mühlherr, B.Rémy Buildings and Curvature go
X.de la Ossa, S.Paycha, S.Tsou Mini-Workshop: Geometry and Duality in String Theory go
A.Ivanov, S.Shpectorov Mini-Workshop: Amalgams for Graphs and Geometries go
N.Eisenbaum, A.Kyprianou, A.Matache, G.Peskir Mini-Workshop: Local Time-Space Calculus with Applications go
W.Freeden, E.Grafarend, I.Sloan, L.Svensson Geomathematik go
Issue 1/1 (2004)
L.Lovasz, H.Prömel Combinatorics go
C.Klüppelberg, R.Davis Statistics in Finance go
K.Kunisch, A.Kunoth, R.Rannacher Mini-Workshop: Numerical Methods for Instationary Control Problems go
A.Voigt Mini-Workshop: Multiscale Modeling in Epitaxial Growth go
A.Constantin, J.Escher Wave Motion go
K.Hofmann, A.Huckleberry, J.Wolf Finite and Infinite Dimensional Complex Geometry and Representation Theory go
W.Bergweiler, S.Ruscheweyh, E.Saff Funktionentheorie go
J.Appell, P.Drábek, R.Chiappinelli Mini-Workshop: Nonlinear Spectral and Eigenvalue Theory go
F.Catanese, C.Ciliberto Mini-Workshop: Classification of Surfaces of General Type with Small Invariants go
H.Feichtinger, P.Jorgensen, D.Larson, G.Olafsson Mini-Workshop: Wavelets and Frames go
R.Hiptmair, R.Hoppe, U.Langer Computational Electromagnetism go
M.Brion, J.Jantzen Algebraische Gruppen go
B.Chazelle, W.Chen, A.Srivastav Discrepancy Theory and Its Applications go
M.Balinski, S.Brams, F.Pukelsheim Analysis and Design of Electoral Systems go